Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1JN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #7
£380,000
+58.3%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+73.9%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+56.8%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1JN
← Back to All Properties