Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, DEMESNE FURZE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 7XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,000
+9.6%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+95.9%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+27.6%
Sold on 12 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 7XF
← Back to All Properties