12, COBDEN ROAD, HYTHE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT21 6EY

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£310,000+59.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000+13.0%
Sold on 21 October 2014
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500-0.1%
Sold on 1 November 2012
Terraced
-£105 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,605+6.9%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£11,105 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,500+16.2%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+143.9%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+5.1%
Sold on 16 February 1998
Terraced
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 16 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1