Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, THORNSETT COURT, 343, SHARROW LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+38.6%
Sold on 8 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+61.6%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+33.0%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8AQ
← Back to All Properties