Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THACKERAY GROVE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
-6.5%
Sold on 7 October 2011
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+8.3%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+119.7%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,995
Sold on 5 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1RE
← Back to All Properties