770, BRADFORD ROAD, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 8NL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£136,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+147.3%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£136,000+147.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000-24.7%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000+21.7%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+252.9%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1