Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GRANGE CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 9DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£65,000
+8.4%
Sold on 2 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+7.1%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 9DX
← Back to All Properties