Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, AXSON DRIVE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+12.4%
Sold on 2 February 2022
Detached
+£27,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,995
Sold on 20 March 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3FZ
← Back to All Properties