Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, DANESTREAM HOUSE, SEA ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0DA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,950
-3.6%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,950
-4.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£173,000
+4.8%
Sold on 24 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,750
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0DA
← Back to All Properties