3, NEWFIELD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 2LD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.4%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£190,000+85.4%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500-12.4%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1