Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WAVERLEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+66.7%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+46.1%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+248.5%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EY
← Back to All Properties