Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST MARKS CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+10.1%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7NY
← Back to All Properties