Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, RODWAY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+13.4%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+26.6%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+49.5%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+25.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6DT
← Back to All Properties