58, MERRICKS LANE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4RT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£256,500+18.2%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000+83.9%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+114.5%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+50.7%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1