Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BALLARD HALL CHASE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 3HY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£195,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+32.2%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Detached
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£604,950
Sold on 6 June 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 3HY
← Back to All Properties