Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHILTERN CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 8XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+73.8%
Sold on 17 October 2019
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+53.3%
Sold on 5 May 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+38.3%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+16.7%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 8XG
← Back to All Properties