Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LINDISFARNE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£86,000
-5.5%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
+19.7%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
+20.6%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+96.9%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
-4.2%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
-£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,400
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2ND
← Back to All Properties