Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MILL ROAD DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP3 8UT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£105,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+44.7%
Sold on 10 June 2025
Detached
+£105,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,995
-0.8%
Sold on 5 November 2015
Detached
-£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+22.5%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+131.0%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Detached
+£109,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8UT
← Back to All Properties