131, WELLINGTON STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA1 2DD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£125,000+26.9%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500+23.2%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950+158.3%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,950+19.3%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,950
Sold on 3 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1