Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, UPPER DANE ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+19.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
-4.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+120.6%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NA
← Back to All Properties