4, LINFORD CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 3PZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£141,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£141,000-0.7%
Sold on 24 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+161.8%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,250+20.6%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1