Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TEMPLAR GARDENS, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 7TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£242,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+84.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Detached
+£242,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£288,000
+3.6%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+11.2%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+54.3%
Sold on 3 August 2005
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 6 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS22 7TG
← Back to All Properties