Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 79, PRESTON DROVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+1.4%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000
+49.5%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+48.2%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+10.2%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,500
Sold on 27 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6LD
← Back to All Properties