Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DALTON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 1HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,500
-2.1%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 1HB
← Back to All Properties