Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PRIMROSE CLOSE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9YW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.1%
Price Change
+£164,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+91.1%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Detached
+£164,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+92.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 7 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9YW
← Back to All Properties