6, BARHAM ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 9HX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£505,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£202,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£505,000+66.7%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Detached
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£303,000+107.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000+23.2%
Sold on 28 September 1998
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1