Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ALEXANDRA ROAD EAST, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S41 0HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+43.5%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 8 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 22 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S41 0HF
← Back to All Properties