Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HAREBELL ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£284,000
+21.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+38.5%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+6.0%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,500
Sold on 27 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TY
← Back to All Properties