Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NORTH TERRACE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,500
+11.6%
Sold on 7 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+6.7%
Sold on 17 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+158.6%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+11.5%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7AA
← Back to All Properties