Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CAERNARVON CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+9.0%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+85.7%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,995
Sold on 21 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XH
← Back to All Properties