219, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£455,000+1.9%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£446,500+103.0%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£226,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000+331.4%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1