Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HILLSIDE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,000
+9.5%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+18.2%
Sold on 18 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,799 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,201
+69.2%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,201 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+66.7%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1JZ
← Back to All Properties