Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, STANSFELD AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+54.3%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+21.1%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+36.7%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+18.8%
Sold on 28 May 2002
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SA
← Back to All Properties