Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£187,000
+61.2%
Sold on 23 August 2012
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+87.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties