1891, COVENTRY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B26 1JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,500+43.1%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+15.9%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000+184.9%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+7.1%
Sold on 9 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1