Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WATERHOUSE LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,950
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£34,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£279,950
+14.3%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+33.2%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+18.7%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 21 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8QB
← Back to All Properties