3, NEWICK CLOSE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 4DZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£235,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£475,000+97.9%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000+224.3%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+25.4%
Sold on 3 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1