Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, ABERDALE GARDENS, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+4.1%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+17.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+184.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2JF
← Back to All Properties