Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, ALBERT ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.8%
Price Change
-£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
-28.8%
Sold on 24 January 2024
Terraced
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+89.7%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4HX
← Back to All Properties