Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, THE WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 6 December 2011
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+170.2%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£78,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5UB
← Back to All Properties