Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, BLYTHSFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0UP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+31.8%
Sold on 13 February 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
-7.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,950
+115.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0UP
← Back to All Properties