Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HAWTHORN ROAD, ELLESMERE PORT, ELLESMERE PORT AND NESTON, CHESHIRE
CH66 1PT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+12.2%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+10.8%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
+0.5%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,500
+22.8%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+91.5%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+27.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH66 1PT
← Back to All Properties