Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE OLD STONEYARD, WOOD STREET, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
+1.3%
Sold on 25 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-18.4%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1EG
← Back to All Properties