Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, CHARLBURY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 1NH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
-7.9%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
-£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,250
+2.6%
Sold on 7 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+71.6%
Sold on 11 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+37.0%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
-2.2%
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
-£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,200
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 1NH
← Back to All Properties