Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PEAKSTONES, THE LANES, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 4GJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£577,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£577,500
+52.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+289.7%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 4GJ
← Back to All Properties