Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NEWTOWN, HENLOW, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6AJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+11.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+45.3%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 6 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6AJ
← Back to All Properties