58, SAVAGE ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME5 8DZ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+18.7%
Sold on 7 November 2022
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£219,000+1.9%
Sold on 17 February 2021
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000+44.8%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,500+25.8%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+10.3%
Sold on 4 December 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+174.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000-7.1%
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1