3, CROSS LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX3 7LW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+40.4%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000-1.3%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,950+74.1%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1