Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EASTHAMPSTEAD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 2EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£175,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+87.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950
+42.8%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+32.7%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+26.0%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 2EG
← Back to All Properties