Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, AMBROSE PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£880,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.8%
Price Change
+£452,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£880,000
+105.8%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£452,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£427,500
-1.7%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£435,000
+141.7%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Terraced
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 10 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1PZ
← Back to All Properties